Monday, September 17, 2007

100 Things about Tisha

I found this over at Everything & Nothing. Akelamalu said I could give it a try, so here goes...feel free to cut and paste it to your blog if you feel so inclined!

1. Slept naked? No way jose!!
2. Taken a shower with someone? Hubs and I used to shower together...no time now, though.
3. Kissed a member of the same sex? Yes, but not passionately.
4. Driven a car? Yes, but I prefer a truck.
5. Stolen anything? Yes, and got in big time trouble!!!
6. Been in love? Yes, as a matter of fact my love and I have an anniversary coming up!
7. Been dumped? Yup, for sure!
8. Stole money from a family member? Yep, see question #5!
9. Gotten in a car with people you just met? I'm sure I have sometime or another.
10. Been in a fist fight? Of course...I have siblings!
11. Snuck out of your/someone’s house? Nope, I never did. Mom always knew where I was.
12. Had feelings for someone who didn't have them back? Unfortunately yes.
13. Been arrested? Nope!
14. Hugged a stranger? Yup, I'm a hugger.
15. Met up with a member of the opposite sex somewhere? No, not that I can recall.
16. Left your house with out telling your parents? Nope.
17. Had a crush on your neighbour? Nope, they've always been old or yucky!
18. Ditched school to do something more fun? Of course!
19. Slept in a bed with a member of the opposite sex? Every night!
20. Lost a friend in a shop? Yup.
21. Been on a plane? Have you been reading?? Yes, over the weekend.
22. Been to an island? No, but I hope to!
23. Slept in until 3? Not in a long time!
24. Miss someone right now? My B/F/F, Bec.
25. Laid on your back and watched cloud shapes go by? Yes, Saturday!
26. Made a snow angel? Yes, I love to make snow angels!
27. Played dress up? Frequently with 4 year old daughter.
28. Cheated while playing a game? heh heh heh...I'll never tell! Ya wanna play a game?!
29. Been lonely? Not since hubby and I have been together.
30. Kissed more than 4 people in one night? Yeah, I'm sure after enough drinks I did.
33. Touched a snake? NO WAY!!!
34. Ran a red light? Of course.
35. Been suspended from school? Nope, I never got in trouble at school.
36. Had detention? On the bus one time I got in trouble on the school bus (I was singing too loud on the bus) and had to go to Saturday School.
37. Been in a car accident? Yes.
39. Used a fake id? Nope.
40. Crawled through a window? Yes, b/c I've locked myself out of the house!
41. Been lost? More times than I care to count! I want a GPS for Christmas!
42. Been to the opposite side of the country? Yes.
44. Cried yourself to sleep? Many times!
47. Done something you told yourself you wouldn't? Heh heh heh...before kids, yes!
48. Laughed until something u were drinking came out ur nose? *LOL* Yeah!
49. Caught a snowflake on your tongue? Caught lots of things on my tongue?
50. Kissed in the rain? Yup, for sure.
51. Sang in the shower? My shower head is so impressed!
52. Had sex in a park? Not that I can recall
53. Had a dream that you married someone? Yes.
54. Glued your hand to something? Nope, not that I can recall.
55. Got your tongue stuck to a flag pole? No, thank goodness.
56. Ever gone to school partially naked? Nope, but I dreamed about it a lot!
57. Been a cheerleader? Not technically.
58. Had more than ten boy/gal friends? Sure.
59. Didn't take a shower for a week? No way I could go for that long. Maybe 2 days...
60. Ever too scared to watch scary movies alone? Nope, I love 'em!
61. Played chicken? Nope, I'm too chicken!
62. Been pushed into a pool with all your clothes? No but I've seen it happen to others. :)
63. Been told you're hot by a complete stranger? Yep, but not in a while.
64. Broken a bone? Nope, knock on wood.
65. Been easily amused? Yup, most of the time
66. Laugh so hard you cry? For sure!
67. Mooned/flashed someone? I won't say which...but YES!
68. Cheated on a test? *Sigh* Yes, please don't tell my mom.
69. Forgotten someone's name? Daily!
71. Done something dumb while drunk? Everything you do when you're drunk is generally dumb.
73. Blacked out from drinking? Yep, I had a trip to New Orleans that I really don't remember!
74. Played a prank on someone? Yep, I'm a prankster.
75. Gone to a late night movie? Yes.
76. Made love to anything not human? Ohmygoodness. I can't believe this is a question. NO WAY!
77. Failed a class? Nope.
78. Choked on something you're not supposed to eat? Errr...umm...heh heh heh Yes!
79. Smoked pot? Honestly I never have.
80. Cheated on a boy/ girl friend? Yup.
81. Celebrate the 4th of July? Yes, that is hubby's avorite time of the year!
82. Thrown strange objects? Ummm...I'm sure sometime, but I can't think of something right off hand.
83. Felt like killing someone? Yes, A LOT!
84. Thought about running away? Many times!
86. Got a piercing? Four, in my ears.
89. Made a parent cry? Yes, many times.
90. Cried over someone? Yes
91. Kept somebody else's clothes you borrowed? Not that I can recall.
92. Dated someone more than once? Yup.
93. Had/Have a dog? Yes, several.
96. Been in a band? Yup, fun times!
97. Drank 25 sodas in a day? Good God, no way!!
98. Broken a CD? Yep, not on purpose, though.
99. Shot a gun? Yes!
100. Wanted someone but could never have them? Yes, but realized later that it was for the best!

6 comments, add yours here:

katherine. said...

well done brave girl.

I think I will pass on sharing all of this with the world....laughing...

Asara said...

I love these things, but there are always questions missing!! It makes me a sad panda :(

Crazy Working Mom said...

Yup, you're right Asara. There are questions missing. I didn't realize that until you pointed that out.

Akelamalu said...

Yes there are questions missing. I copied the list from Ciara's blog and she had already copied it from somewhere else - nobody knows what the missing questions are. :(

Loved your answers especially #61

Linda said...

I'm not touching this one with a 10-foot pole but congrats to you on a job well done!!!

Mags said...

Tourched a snake? That's a weird question to have on this one!